Home
Memorabilia NPA Best Probationers
Media Room
Videos
Events
Publications
Memorabilia
Tenders
RTI
IPS Directory
Useful Links
Untitled Document

Best Officers of various batches  

( Recipients of the PM's Baton And Home Ministery 's Revolver for Best Probationer )


RR Year Name Cadre
1 1948 C.V.Narasimhan Madras
2 1949 R.D.Singh Bihar
3 1950 Surendra nath Punjab
4 1951 Baldev Singh Madhya Pradesh
5 1952 B.M.Mathur Uttar Pradesh
6 1953 A.K.Varma Madhya Pradesh
7 1954 M.K.Barooah Assam
8 1955 M.K.Narayanan Madras
9 1956 S.S.Lamba Madhya Pradesh
10 1957 KVN Padmanabhan Andhra Pradesh
11 1958 P.S.Bhinder Punjab
12 1959 S.S.Brar Punjab
13 1960 B.K.Chaudhury Uttar Pradesh
14 1961 SVM Tripathi Uttar Pradesh
15 1962 Devendra Singh Rajastan
16 1963 W.I.Devaram Madras
17 1964 G.B.S.Sidhu Uttar Pradesh
18 1965 Sarabjit Singh Punjab
19 1966 Shanthanu Kumar Rajastan
20 1967 Sunder Singh West Bengal
21 1968 R.D.Tyagi Maharastra
22 1969 K.J.Joseph Kerala
23 1970 R.K.Pandit Uttar Pradesh
24 1971 Tilak Kak Uttar Pradesh
25 1972 Avtar Kishan Madhya Pradesh
26 1973 Ajit Singh Punjab
27 1974 Raj Kumar Tamilnadu
28 1975 J.Punnoose Kerala
29 1976 KVS Murthy Tamilnadu
30 1977 Ajay Chadha UTs
31 1978 K.Ramanujam Tamilnadu
32 1979 B.S.Sidhu Uttar Pradesh
33 1980 Rajiv Jain Bihar
34 1981 Manoj Bhatt Rajastan
35 1982 Vijay Kumar Gupta Uttar Pradesh
36 1983 S.P.S. Parihar Madhya Pradesh
37 1984 A.K.Arora Rajastan
38 1985 Anup Kr Singh Gujarat
39 1986 VSK Kaumudi Andhra Pradesh
40 1987 N.S.Sarvade J&K
41 1988 Atul Karwal Gujarat
42 1989 Sanjay Kundu Himachal Pradesh
43 1990 Ajay Bhatnagar Bihar
44 1991 Alok Sharma Uttar Pradesh
45 1992 Gaurav Yadav Punjab
46 1993 Dr.Sharad S. Chauhan Punjab
47 1994 Vinayak Prabhakar Apte Andhra Pradesh
48 1995 Madhup Kumar Tewari AGMUT
49 1996 Vinay Hande Bihar
50 1997 Shankha Brata Bagchi Andhra Pradesh
51 1998 Vivek Sharma Madhya Pradesh
52 1999 Gyaneshwar Singh Himachal Pradesh
53 2000 Ms.Laxmi Singh West Bengal
54 2001 Vipul Aggarwal Gujarat
55 2002 A S Rao Karnataka
56 2003 Nitin Deep Blaggan Rajastan
57 2004 K.A.Senthil Velan Tamil Nadu
58 2005 Nishant Kumar Tiwari Bihar
59 2006 Shashank Anand Haryana
60 2007 Divya Mishra Gujarat
61 2008 Atul Kumar Thakur AGMUT
62 2009 Manavjit Singh Dhillon J&K
63 2010 Deshmukh Paris Anil Rajasthan
64 2011 Ms. Isha Pant Madhya Pradesh
65 2012 Ms. Shalini Agnihotri Himachal Pradesh
66 2013 Sh. Abhishek Tiwari Madhya Pradesh
67 2014 Dr. Parthrajsingh N Gohil Gujarat
 
 
Home  |  Sitemap  |  Contact Us  |    Disclaimer  |  Copyright Policy